401 6th St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,870 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 6th St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $177,468, approximately $124 per square foot. 401 6th St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
James Thessing and James Karen
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael and Rodriguez Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michael | $79,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $17,740 | $3,440 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $740 | $17,740 | $3,440 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $672 | $13,290 | $3,450 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $672 | $13,290 | $3,450 | $9,840 |
| 2021 | $672 | $13,290 | $3,450 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $625 | $12,350 | $3,450 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $625 | $12,350 | $3,450 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $625 | $12,350 | $3,450 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $625 | $12,350 | $3,450 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $625 | $12,350 | $3,450 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $741 | $14,650 | $3,450 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $741 | $14,650 | $3,450 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map