401 9th Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,418,517
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 9th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,318,379, approximately $792 per square foot. 401 9th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Gannon Nancy J and Qtip Trust
Bought by
Gannon Nancy J and Gannon Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Gannon James C
Bought by
Gannon James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Wingard James
Bought by
Gannon James and Gannon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Conley Kevin
Bought by
Wingard James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Nancy J | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Gannon James C | -- | None Available | |
| Gannon James | $259,000 | -- | |
| Wingard James | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,950 | $1,045,600 | $770,000 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $9,735 | $944,900 | $674,300 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $869,200 | $605,000 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $9,446 | $788,400 | $454,300 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $9,446 | $699,700 | $396,000 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $8,823 | $649,700 | $374,000 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $8,807 | $641,900 | $374,000 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $621,600 | $374,000 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $8,412 | $618,500 | $374,000 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $8,475 | $615,500 | $374,000 | $241,500 |
| 2015 | $8,366 | $609,300 | $374,000 | $235,300 |
| 2014 | $7,866 | $585,700 | $352,000 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map