Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Stanley
eXp Realty
(618) 917-9132
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,936 - $227,000
Motivated sellers! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, two bath home in the heart of Troy! Features include stainless steel appliances, main floor laundry, private master bathroom a brand new water heater. Open floor plan from kitchen to living room gives a very spacious feel. The backyard is perfect for entertaining guests with a 6 ft privacy fence, large yard, and a stamped patio. This home is also in an amazing location! Close to Scott Air Force base, parks, shopping and restaurants. Minutes away from the interstate making a commute to Downtown St. Louis a breeze. Call today for your showing! Seller willing to look at all offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legens Matthew M | $134,500 | Madison County Title | |
| Pretto Taylor M | -- | Attorney | |
| Holste Taylor | $122,500 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Poirot Sarah J | $119,000 | Highland Community Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legens Matthew M | $127,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Holste Taylor | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirot Sarah J | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Sold | $134,500 | -3.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -2.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Price Changed | $142,900 | -1.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -2.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $60,430 | $10,540 | $49,890 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $56,350 | $9,830 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $51,150 | $8,920 | $42,230 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $47,100 | $8,210 | $38,890 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $44,760 | $7,800 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $43,610 | $7,600 | $36,010 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $42,710 | $7,440 | $35,270 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $39,570 | $6,890 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $38,750 | $6,750 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $38,750 | $6,750 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $37,470 | $6,530 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $37,470 | $6,530 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $37,470 | $6,530 | $30,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Stanley
eXp Realty
(618) 917-9132
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Carlee Stanley
eXp Realty
(618) 580-1338
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brandi Morrison
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 977-5490
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19047109
APN: 09-2-22-04-17-303-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.