401 Apple Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Apple Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $222,118, approximately $197 per square foot. 401 Apple Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Harielson Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,306
Outstanding Balance
$48,228
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Stiles Richard G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Mark J and Jones Angela M
Bought by
Stiles Richard G and Stiles Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,398
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Cox James A and Cox Mary E
Bought by
Jones Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area