401 Ashland Rd Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $417,074 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Ashland Rd, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $464,269, approximately $405 per square foot. 401 Ashland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1989
Bought by
Mcguire John F and Mcguire Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire John F | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $415,000 | $158,200 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $347,000 | $158,200 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $347,000 | $158,200 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $5,843 | $72,800 | $20,500 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map