Estimated Value: $371,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Baker Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $375,678, approximately $191 per square foot. 401 Baker Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Dausch Carl Allen and Dausch Jo Beth
Bought by
Clerkin Dixie L and Clerkin Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,822
Outstanding Balance
$126,539
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clerkin Dixie L | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clerkin Dixie L | $182,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $317,640 | $80,000 | $237,640 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $317,640 | $80,000 | $237,640 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $326,242 | $55,000 | $271,242 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $270,901 | $55,000 | $215,901 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $269,497 | $55,000 | $214,497 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $271,082 | $55,000 | $216,082 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $277,999 | $55,000 | $222,999 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $220,946 | $55,000 | $165,946 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $219,908 | $40,000 | $179,908 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $190,949 | $40,000 | $150,949 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $166,000 | $17,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $166,000 | $17,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map