401 Barbashela Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $275,661
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Barbashela Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $264,665, approximately $102 per square foot. 401 Barbashela Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Samet Othman Abas Al and Al Samet Othman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Tah 2017 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,046,016
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
2015B Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Tah 2017 1 Borrower Llc and C/O Tricon American Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,593,984
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
American Home Real Estate Part
Bought by
2015B Property Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
The American Home Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Pellett Philip E Marie
Bought by
Lamar Lee V Tamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samet Othman Abas Al | $258,000 | -- | |
| Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc | $13,365,000 | -- | |
| Tah 2017 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| 2015B Property Owner Llc | $5,513,401 | -- | |
| The American Home Real Estate | $41,800 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $95,692 | -- | |
| Everbank | $95,692 | -- | |
| Lamar Lee V Tamie | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc | $680,046,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Tah 2017 1 Borrower Llc | $498,593,984 | |
| Closed | Lamar Lee V Tamie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $105,880 | $28,000 | $77,880 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $105,880 | $28,000 | $77,880 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $101,840 | $28,000 | $73,840 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $74,200 | $14,000 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $54,240 | $17,520 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $39,760 | $9,360 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $43,680 | $9,360 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $14,640 | $9,360 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $26,280 | $9,360 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $34,760 | $9,360 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $16,720 | $9,445 | $7,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map