401 Belton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,553 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Belton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $590,638, approximately $386 per square foot. 401 Belton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Webb Howard M and Webb G C
Bought by
Neal Clare N and Neal Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Clare N | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $499,000 | $222,300 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $463,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $427,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $391,000 | $222,300 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $390,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $389,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $388,800 | $222,300 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $380,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $372,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $360,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $355,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map