401 Benjamin St Denton, TX 76207
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Benjamin St, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $261,437, approximately $174 per square foot. 401 Benjamin St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Alfredo and Sanchez Pradence
Bought by
Benny 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Sanchez Alfredo and Sanchez Prudence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Klemmer Robert J and Klemmer Viola
Bought by
Whisenant Thomas M and Whisenant Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benny 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Whisenant Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alfredo | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisenant Thomas M | $18,800 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Alfredo | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $158,284 | $55,862 | $102,422 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $168,000 | $55,862 | $112,138 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $179,000 | $52,787 | $126,213 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $135,000 | $55,862 | $79,138 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $128,000 | $46,333 | $81,667 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $139,409 | $46,333 | $93,076 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $110,000 | $46,333 | $63,667 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $100,000 | $46,333 | $53,667 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $95,000 | $20,209 | $74,791 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $80,000 | $16,923 | $63,077 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $75,208 | $15,609 | $59,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $15,609 | $49,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map