401 Beverly Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,701
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Beverly Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $663,764, approximately $179 per square foot. 401 Beverly Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Gethsemane Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
The Estate Of Cecile Hebert Butcher
Bought by
Gannon William Lawrence and Gannon Dina Butucher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,956
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$550,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon William Lawrence | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gannon William Lawrence | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $52,381 | $22,725 | $29,656 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $52,381 | $22,725 | $29,656 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $44,979 | $22,725 | $22,254 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,340 | $10,000 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map