401 Bonner Ferry Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
8,142
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Bonner Ferry Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $281,451, approximately $34 per square foot. 401 Bonner Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $17,780 | $2,000 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $25,620 | $2,000 | $23,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map