401 Breezewood Dr Charlotte, NC 28262
Mallard Creek-Withrow Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Breezewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 and is currently estimated at $428,304, approximately $196 per square foot. 401 Breezewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mallard Creek Elementary School, Ridge Road Middle School, and Mallard Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Property Owner 8 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,738,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
River Rock Construction Nc I Llc
Bought by
Property Owner 8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
R 2 Development Llc
Bought by
River Rock Construciton Nc 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Lucille M and Thompson Sandy Junior
Bought by
R2 Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1984
Bought by
Thompson Lucille M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 6 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Property Owner 8 Llc | $241,500 | Barristers Title Svcs Of The | |
| River Rock Construciton Nc 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| R2 Development Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Lucille M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Residential Borrower 6 Llc | $450,738,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $375,200 | $88,000 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $375,200 | $88,000 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $375,200 | $88,000 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $236,500 | $36,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $236,500 | $36,000 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $236,500 | $36,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $236,500 | $36,000 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $289 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map