Estimated Value: $334,262 - $434,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $369,066, approximately $473 per square foot. 401 Brittany Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Distaso Doris
Bought by
Doris Distaso Medicaid Trust and Distaso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Scirocco Tina
Bought by
Distaso Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Mccann Margaret
Bought by
Scirocco Giurocco and Scirocco Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Wayne Property
Bought by
Mccann Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris Distaso Medicaid Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Distaso Doris | $185,000 | -- | |
| Scirocco Giurocco | $158,000 | -- | |
| Scirocco Giurocco | $158,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Margaret | $112,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Distaso Doris | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scirocco Giurocco | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $99,100 | $45,800 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map