401 Brumfield Rd Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $303,380
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Brumfield Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $275,595, approximately $212 per square foot. 401 Brumfield Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $100,090 | $21,630 | $78,460 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $79,300 | $14,420 | $64,880 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $79,300 | $14,420 | $64,880 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $79,300 | $14,420 | $64,880 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $59,400 | $12,020 | $47,380 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $59,400 | $12,020 | $47,380 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $59,400 | $12,020 | $47,380 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $48,360 | $12,020 | $36,340 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $50,430 | $12,020 | $38,410 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $50,430 | $12,020 | $38,410 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $48,780 | $12,020 | $36,760 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $48,780 | $12,020 | $36,760 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $48,780 | $12,020 | $36,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map