$479,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,757/month

Total Views 3,942
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

ONE OF A KIND MUST SEE — Luxury Upgrades, Perfectly Realized. Move-in ready, thoughtfully upgraded, and designed for true Florida living! POOL HOME on an oversized corner lot! This home checks all the boxes with a newer roof, impact windows and sliders with built-in blinds, built to last custom kitchen and bath cabinetry, updated flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and all-new lighting. It’s fully wired for security, high-speed internet, and outdoor speakers, and even features a new garage door with screen—so you can enjoy the breeze without the bugs.
The split-bedroom layout is ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers private pool access, a walk-in closet, and dual sinks. Guest bedrooms are tucked behind a pocket door, creating a private guest retreat.
Step outside and fall in love. A heated, screened-in pool, covered lanai, and full pool bath make this home an entertainer’s dream—perfect for year-round enjoyment! The OVERSIZED DRIVEWAY and DEDICATED RV PAD with electric and water hookups provide parking for 6+ vehicles and a large RV with ease!
A true Southwest Florida standout—stylish, functional, and ready to enjoy from day one. Homes that offer this level of upgrades, parking, and outdoor living are rare—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Mikaila Murray

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #3513107 Listed on: 01/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Alex King

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #3251534

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,376

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,905 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 109 x 109 x 109 x 109
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-45-27-L1-04004.0010

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,376

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2733
  • Lot Size: 109 x 109 x 109 x 109
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREP
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 732-7837
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: COVINGTON MEAD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Workshop
  • Living Area: 1689.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch, Workshop
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass, Shutters, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Storage
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06-45-27-L1-04004.0010
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2375.89
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,422 $165,305 -- --
2024 $2,376 $160,646 -- --
2023 $2,243 $155,967 $0 $0
2022 $2,085 $151,424 $0 $0
2021 $2,005 $207,300 $9,450 $197,850
2020 $2,007 $144,984 $0 $0
2019 $1,975 $141,724 $0 $0
2018 $1,919 $137,124 $0 $0
2017 $1,883 $134,304 $0 $0
2016 $1,848 $131,542 $7,650 $123,892
2015 $2,162 $117,608 $7,650 $109,958
2014 -- $107,213 $6,490 $100,723
2013 -- $83,208 $4,000 $79,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $479,900 -1.0% $284 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $484,900 -1.0% $287 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $80,000 Morgan & Associates Title Co
Warranty Deed $80,000 Morgan & Associates Title Co
Warranty Deed $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226002489

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06-45-27-L1-04004.0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.