401 Castle Ave Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $137,102 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Castle Ave, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $180,276, approximately $173 per square foot. 401 Castle Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Riley Richard L and Riley Rosetta
Bought by
Riley Kevin L and Riley Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $34,490 | $1,810 | $32,680 |
| 2024 | $748 | $34,490 | $1,810 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $758 | $27,710 | $1,530 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $628 | $27,710 | $1,530 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $603 | $27,710 | $1,530 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $481 | $23,100 | $1,280 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $513 | $23,100 | $1,280 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $507 | $23,100 | $1,280 | $21,820 |
| 2017 | $384 | $19,340 | $1,280 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $384 | $19,340 | $1,280 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $371 | $19,340 | $1,280 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $371 | $19,230 | $1,170 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $493 | $22,720 | $4,660 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map