401 Center St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $319,716
Studio
--
Bath
5,632
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $319,716, approximately $56 per square foot. 401 Center St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
401 Center Realty Llc
Bought by
Bormaseel Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Juan D
Bought by
Hernandez Juan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Carib Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Meriden City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Morano Nicholas J
Bought by
401 Center Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Herrle Eileen and Herrle Jack
Bought by
401 Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Galligan Tr Matthew
Bought by
First Ct Small Bus Inv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1972
Bought by
401 Center Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bormaseel Holdings Llc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bormaseel Holdings Llc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Juan D | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Juan D | -- | -- | |
| Meriden City Of | -- | -- | |
| Meriden City Of | -- | -- | |
| 401 Center Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 401 Center Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 401 Center Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 401 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 401 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 401 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Ct Small Bus Inv | $38,000 | -- | |
| 401 Center Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 401 Center Realty Llc | $241,236 | |
| Closed | 401 Center Realty Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $368,500 | $68,700 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $304,200 | $65,700 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $304,200 | $65,700 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $304,200 | $65,700 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $304,200 | $65,700 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $9,644 | $330,400 | $59,200 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $9,644 | $330,400 | $59,200 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $6,355 | $221,900 | $59,200 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $178,100 | $59,200 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $178,100 | $59,200 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $182,700 | $57,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $182,700 | $57,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map