401 Central Ave Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $293,836 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Central Ave, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $297,918, approximately $119 per square foot. 401 Central Ave is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $230,500 | $25,000 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $203,400 | $25,000 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $203,400 | $25,000 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map