401 Chaffee Rd Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $491,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Chaffee Rd, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $367,036, approximately $111 per square foot. 401 Chaffee Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Bought by
Gattis and Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Bought by
Crosswhite and Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Rundell and Crosswhite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Bought by
Hiatt and Rundell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gattis | -- | -- | |
| Crosswhite | -- | -- | |
| Rundell | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hiatt | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $68,490 | $2,580 | $65,910 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $68,490 | $2,580 | $65,910 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $68,490 | $2,580 | $65,910 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $68,490 | $2,580 | $65,910 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $68,490 | $2,580 | $65,910 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $59,070 | $2,080 | $56,990 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $59,070 | $2,080 | $56,990 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $59,070 | $2,080 | $56,990 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $59,070 | $2,080 | $56,990 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $59,070 | $2,080 | $56,990 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $58,480 | $2,080 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,480 | $2,080 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,480 | $2,080 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map