401 Coachman Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Coachman Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $378,930, approximately $152 per square foot. 401 Coachman Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Simmons James Duncan
Bought by
Hinnant Stephen Daniel and Hinnant Inelda Thani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,850
Outstanding Balance
$26,532
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$352,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinnant Stephen Daniel | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinnant Stephen Daniel | $123,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $309,106 | $110,000 | $199,106 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $309,106 | $110,000 | $199,106 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $225,833 | $63,000 | $162,833 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $225,833 | $63,000 | $162,833 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $207,817 | $63,000 | $144,817 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $207,817 | $63,000 | $144,817 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $166,778 | $48,000 | $118,778 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $166,778 | $48,000 | $118,778 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $166,778 | $48,000 | $118,778 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $166,778 | $48,000 | $118,778 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $162,508 | $42,000 | $120,508 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $162,508 | $42,000 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map