401 Collier St Mokane, MO 65059
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $212,164
Studio
--
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Collier St, Mokane, MO 65059 and is currently estimated at $148,291, approximately $117 per square foot. 401 Collier St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Irislee Prada Ret
Bought by
Humphrey Chance C and Humphrey Sallie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,804
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Chance C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Chance C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |