NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Corey Ave Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $286,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,954 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Storm Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to 401 Corey Avenue, a beautifully renovated ranch-style home nestled on a picturesque corner lot in Maine-Endwell School District. This residence offers an open-concept living space filled with natural light, featuring an inviting electric fireplace. The modern kitchen with waterfall-edge granite countertops, a spacious island, a new tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, and a convenient pantry. The adjoining dining area connects to a Trex deck, providing a perfect setting for outdoor dining while overlooking the private, backyard. Three bedrooms and an updated bath make complete the main level . The finished lower level offers the option for a fourth bedroom to include a full bathroom, a spacious laundry room, and a workshop area. Situated on a half-acre lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for whatever you desire. Don't miss the chance to make 401 Corey Avenue your new home. OPEN HIUSE SUNDAY FEBUARY 23, 11-1.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Daniels

EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER License #10401279609 Listed on: 02/22/2025

EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Melville

WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET) License #10401247784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 148 x 146
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034689-142-013-0003-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,292

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 148 x 146
  • Ownership: ESTATE
  • Subdivision Name: Groveland Heights
  • Directions: Hopper to Country Club to Corey
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1552.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2352.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Garden, Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaping, Storm Windows/Doors
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034689-142-013-0003-023-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4292.0
  • Tax Book Number: 142.13-3-23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.18%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$298,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,468
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$269,254
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,214

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Rosato Christopher M and Rosato Shannon N
Bought by
Meyer Thomas A
Seller's Agent
Beth Purpora
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON
Buyer's Agent
Keith Daniels
EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
9.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2013
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Rosato Christopher M and Rosato Shannon N
Seller's Agent
Frank Tedeschi
HOWARD HANNA
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Bronk
HOWARD HANNA
List Price
$142,700
Sold Price
$142,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
Sold by
Iori Michael
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Linke Lisa
Bought by
Iori Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Gulnick James
Bought by
Linke Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Gillispie Nelson L
Bought by
Gulrick James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laberdee Christopher $286,000 None Listed On Document
Meyer Thomas A $225,000 None Listed On Document
Rosato Christopher M $142,700 None Available
Cartus Financial Corporation $142,700 None Available
Iori Michael $140,000 Angelina Cutrona
Linke Lisa -- Renee Mayer
Gulrick James $80,000 Coughlin & Gerhart
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laberdee Christopher $271,700
Previous Owner Meyer Thomas A $213,750
Previous Owner Rosato Christopher M $114,100
Previous Owner Iori Michael $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $286,000 +2.2% $122 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $279,900 +24.4% $119 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $225,000 +9.8% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $205,000 +43.7% $87 / Sq Ft
08/27/2013 08/27/13 Sold $142,700 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $142,700 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,326 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2024 $4,326 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2023 $4,268 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2022 $4,319 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2021 $4,267 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2020 $3,336 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2019 $0 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2018 $3,265 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2017 $3,225 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2016 $3,181 $4,100 $875 $3,225
2015 -- $4,100 $875 $3,225
2014 -- $4,100 $875 $3,225

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 330072

APN: 034689-142-013-0003-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.