Estimated Value: $413,000 - $470,403
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 County Road 462, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $435,468, approximately $246 per square foot. 401 County Road 462 is a home with nearby schools including Coupland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $471,812 | $201,074 | $270,738 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $462,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $384,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $194,421 | $180,000 | $14,421 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $81,030 | $81,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $76,365 | $76,365 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $75,055 | $75,055 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map