Estimated Value: $111,558 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 D Ave S, Upham, ND 58789 and is currently estimated at $187,779. 401 D Ave S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Mc Henry County
Bought by
Mc Henry County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Henry County | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $3 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $276 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $275 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $274 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $277 | $12,100 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $299 | $1,090 | $1,650 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $285 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map