401 Denton St Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $684,053
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,521
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Denton St, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $606,013, approximately $172 per square foot. 401 Denton St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $697,413 | $195,656 | $501,757 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $416,653 | $46,468 | $370,185 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $365,925 | $49,027 | $316,898 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $365,925 | $49,027 | $316,898 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $365,925 | $49,027 | $316,898 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $381,732 | $51,824 | $329,908 |
| 2014 | $5,284 | $381,732 | $51,824 | $329,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map