401 Dickerson View Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $206,438 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Dickerson View, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $228,610, approximately $336 per square foot. 401 Dickerson View is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Kletke David L and Fancher Darlene J
Bought by
David L Kletke And Darlene J Fancher Trust and Kletke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Toleson Kathy Jo
Bought by
Kletke David L and Fancher Darlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Schulz Gwendolyn R
Bought by
Toleson Kathy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Toleson Kathy Jo
Bought by
Toleson Kathy Jo and Kathy Jo Toleson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Toleson Kathy Jo Lc
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Toleson Kathy Jo Lc
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Schultz
Bought by
Toleson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property