Estimated Value: $149,629 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 20th St, Crane, TX 79731 and is currently estimated at $201,407, approximately $103 per square foot. 401 E 20th St is a home located in Crane County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School, Crane Middle School, and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Schaffer Michael James and Schaffer Brenda Sue
Bought by
Garcia Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,785
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Tomas | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $109,760 | $6,500 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $109,760 | $6,500 | $103,260 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $108,790 | $6,500 | $102,290 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $108,790 | $6,500 | $102,290 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $91,200 | $6,500 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $81,170 | $6,500 | $74,670 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $81,170 | $6,500 | $74,670 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $81,170 | $6,500 | $74,670 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $75,550 | $6,500 | $69,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,980 | $6,500 | $52,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,030 | $6,500 | $46,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map