401 E 20th Terrace Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $347,200 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 20th Terrace, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $371,050, approximately $220 per square foot. 401 E 20th Terrace is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Keyser Joseph L and Keyser Glenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,162
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Striplin J Michael and Striplin Gayla R
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Rob Bowman Construction Llc
Bought by
Striplin J Michael and Striplin Gayla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Barr Samuel J and Barr Emily A
Bought by
Rob Bowman Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser Joseph L | -- | Chicago | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | -- | |
| Striplin J Michael | -- | Thomson Title Corporation | |
| Rob Bowman Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keyser Joseph L | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Striplin J Michael | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rob Bowman Construction Llc | $124,950 | |
| Closed | Keyser Joseph L | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $55,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $48,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $48,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $40,926 | $4,940 | $35,986 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $36,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $36,970 | $4,940 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $36,970 | $4,940 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $36,970 | $4,940 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $35,510 | $5,320 | $30,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map