401 E 3rd St Hobart, OK 73651
Estimated Value: $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 3rd St, Hobart, OK 73651 and is currently estimated at $94,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 401 E 3rd St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Hobart Elementary School, Hobart Middle School, and Hobart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Circuit Court Of Kiowa County
Bought by
Barnes Mark and Barnes Oralia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Lazenby Tom
Bought by
Graham Cory and Graham Clint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
County Of Kiowa
Bought by
County Of Kiowa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Mark | $229 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Cory | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Kiowa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $47 | $47 | $0 |