401 E 5th St Chuluota, FL 32766
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 5th St, Chuluota, FL 32766 and is currently estimated at $311,920, approximately $187 per square foot. 401 E 5th St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Diab Dib
Bought by
Hrd Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
D & D Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Diab Dib
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Ramos Deborah J
Bought by
D & D Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
D & D Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
D & D Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrd Investment Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Diab Dib | -- | Attorney | |
| D & D Rental Properties Llc | $58,500 | Attorney | |
| D & D Rental Properties Llc | $40,600 | -- | |
| D & D Rental Properties Llc | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $212,163 | $92,700 | $119,463 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $196,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $178,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $147,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $138,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $122,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $108,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $84,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $78,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $70,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $59,194 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map