401 E 6th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $48,280 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 6th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $112,570, approximately $99 per square foot. 401 E 6th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Brown Robert Alan and Brown Meredith
Bought by
Sabalza Jose De Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabalza Jose De Jesus | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $24,400 | $5,000 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $24,400 | $5,000 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $365 | $20,300 | $5,000 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $369 | $20,300 | $5,000 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $360 | $20,300 | $5,000 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $363 | $20,300 | $5,000 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $367 | $20,400 | $4,900 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $368 | $20,400 | $4,900 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $371 | $20,400 | $4,900 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $376 | $20,400 | $4,900 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $357 | $20,400 | $4,900 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $531 | $35,680 | $5,380 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map