401 E 7th St Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 7th St, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $187,808, approximately $121 per square foot. 401 E 7th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Hawthorne Jacob and Hawthorne Janelle Lee
Bought by
Barry Richard M and Barry Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,300
Outstanding Balance
$18,365
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,443
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Richard M | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |