401 E 8th St Gibson City, IL 60936
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 8th St, Gibson City, IL 60936 and is currently estimated at $115,316, approximately $108 per square foot. 401 E 8th St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including GCMS Elementary School, GCMS Middle School, and GCMS High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,509 | $20,440 | $7,120 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $18,150 | $6,320 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $16,970 | $5,910 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $16,310 | $5,680 | $10,630 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $15,530 | $5,410 | $10,120 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $14,790 | $5,150 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $13,570 | $5,150 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $13,480 | $5,120 | $8,360 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $13,170 | $5,000 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $13,170 | $5,000 | $8,170 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $13,170 | $5,000 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | $20 | $13,170 | $5,000 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map