401 E Atlantic St Nevada, MO 64772
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Atlantic St, Nevada, MO 64772 and is currently estimated at $119,600, approximately $134 per square foot. 401 E Atlantic St is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Bought by
Gann Richard D and Gann Gann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gann Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $748 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $707 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $700 | $1,059,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $639 | $1,040,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $10,400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,820 | $5,050 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map