401 E Cafky St Tipton, OK 73570
Estimated Value: $47,994 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Cafky St, Tipton, OK 73570 and is currently estimated at $70,999, approximately $73 per square foot. 401 E Cafky St is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Dickson Carl and Dickson Flory
Bought by
Dickson Flory May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Flory May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,734 | $257 | $1,477 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,734 | $278 | $1,456 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,734 | $278 | $1,456 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,734 | $278 | $1,456 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,734 | $278 | $1,456 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,734 | $180 | $1,554 |