401 E Cedar St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Cedar St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $250,414, approximately $146 per square foot. 401 E Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $31,900 | $5,360 | $26,540 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $28,440 | $5,360 | $23,080 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $28,440 | $5,360 | $23,080 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $28,440 | $5,360 | $23,080 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $28,440 | $5,360 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $26,400 | $3,320 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $26,400 | $3,320 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,400 | $3,320 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $26,400 | $3,320 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map