401 E Center Ave Unit 4 Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $2,100,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,706
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Center Ave Unit 4, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $1,486,092, approximately $315 per square foot. 401 E Center Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Goodnoe Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Toll Pa Viii Lp
Bought by
Nystrom Thomas E and Nystrom Jeanette Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,011
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,051,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nystrom Thomas E | $1,283,182 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nystrom Thomas E | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records