401 E Cornwall Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,966 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $643,992, approximately $268 per square foot. 401 E Cornwall Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Trevel Construction Corporation
Bought by
Hinton Jorden Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,100
Outstanding Balance
$267,034
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Rehder Peter Lin and Trewhella Janice J
Bought by
Trevel Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Demartino Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Jorden Rae | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Trevel Construction Corp | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Demartino Robert D | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Jorden Rae | $321,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevel Construction Corp | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $577,909 | $280,000 | $297,909 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $577,909 | $280,000 | $297,909 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $349,570 | $145,000 | $204,570 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $349,570 | $145,000 | $204,570 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $349,570 | $145,000 | $204,570 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $341,000 | $145,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $235,210 | $100,000 | $135,210 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $235,210 | $100,000 | $135,210 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $205,092 | $100,000 | $105,092 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $205,092 | $100,000 | $105,092 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $204,500 | $90,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $204,500 | $90,000 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map