401 E Fairground Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,990 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Fairground Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $187,248, approximately $200 per square foot. 401 E Fairground Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Ohnesorgen Diane D and Guadalupe Ohnesorgen Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Ohnesorgen Raul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Ohnesorgen Raul J and Ohnesorgen Guadalupe
Bought by
Ohnesorgen Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohnesorgen Raul J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohnesorgen Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $637 | $5,731 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $637 | $5,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $572 | $5,198 | -- | -- |