401 E Fireweed Ln Anchorage, AK 99503
North Star Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,820
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99503. 401 E Fireweed Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association In and Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc
Bought by
West Benson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Benson Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Benson Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,912 | $1,185,300 | $444,600 | $740,700 |
| 2024 | $18,912 | $1,171,400 | $444,600 | $726,800 |
| 2023 | $19,591 | $1,150,400 | $427,400 | $723,000 |
| 2022 | $18,876 | $1,120,900 | $417,400 | $703,500 |
| 2021 | $21,013 | $1,166,100 | $409,100 | $757,000 |
| 2020 | $20,665 | $1,215,600 | $401,100 | $814,500 |
| 2019 | $19,825 | $1,211,800 | $393,100 | $818,700 |
| 2018 | $19,892 | $1,212,900 | $393,100 | $819,800 |
| 2017 | $19,711 | $1,258,700 | $393,100 | $865,600 |
| 2016 | $18,695 | $1,258,500 | $393,100 | $865,400 |
| 2015 | $18,695 | $1,248,600 | $393,100 | $855,500 |
| 2014 | $18,695 | $1,226,200 | $393,100 | $833,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map