Seller's Agent in 2019
Atticus Faul
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 995-0610
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $352,000
This home is located at 401 E Freeport St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 31 October 2019 and is currently estimated at $333,453, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 401 E Freeport St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Kurtz
Homes of Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Cheryl L | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Ideal Property Options Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shiloh Management Services Inc | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Cheryl L | $177,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $291,400 | $92,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $654 | $249,100 | $74,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $613 | $222,400 | $74,000 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $259,000 | $86,300 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $191,500 | $43,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $157,100 | $30,000 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $137,800 | $27,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $25,600 | $16,000 | $9,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Atticus Faul
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 995-0610
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Justin Kurtz
Homes of Idaho
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98749146
APN: 0200300000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.