401 E Gordon St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $146,100, approximately $100 per square foot. 401 E Gordon St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Haynes Deneen Leigh Whiting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Deneen Leigh Whiting | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $93,900 | $12,500 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $798 | $93,900 | $12,500 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $798 | $93,900 | $12,500 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $633 | $74,500 | $12,500 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $596 | $74,500 | $12,500 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $596 | $74,500 | $12,500 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $596 | $74,500 | $12,500 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map