401 E Grand Ave Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $196,012 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Grand Ave, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $223,503, approximately $136 per square foot. 401 E Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Lee Hockersmith and Lee Hockersmith Harry
Bought by
Hockersmith Family Trust and Hockersmith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockersmith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $63,690 | $11,000 | $52,690 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $60,200 | $10,400 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $54,080 | $9,340 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $50,830 | $8,780 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $48,360 | $8,350 | $40,010 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $47,690 | $8,230 | $39,460 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $45,990 | $7,940 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $44,220 | $7,630 | $36,590 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $43,270 | $7,470 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $42,540 | $7,340 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $42,030 | $7,250 | $34,780 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $40,600 | $7,000 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | $2,527 | $40,150 | $6,920 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map