401 E Ida Ave Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $89,592 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Ida Ave, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $108,296, approximately $69 per square foot. 401 E Ida Ave is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Dusti Richardson
Bought by
Henderson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Dorothy
Bought by
Henderson Dorothy and Richardson Dusti
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Dorothy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $118,334 | $3,626 | $114,708 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $108,947 | $2,744 | $106,203 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $86,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $71,236 | $686 | $70,550 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $65,662 | $686 | $64,976 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $64,049 | $686 | $63,363 |
| 2018 | $895 | $63,126 | $686 | $62,440 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $62,925 | $686 | $62,239 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $62,826 | $686 | $62,140 |
| 2015 | $702 | $60,733 | $686 | $60,047 |
| 2014 | $702 | $55,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map