401 E Larch Ave Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $173,835 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Larch Ave, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $227,209, approximately $245 per square foot. 401 E Larch Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Koch Keeny L and Lindstrom Paul M
Bought by
Plk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Quercin Thomas and Quercin Susan
Bought by
Koch Keeny L and Lindstrom Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Farrell Susan O
Bought by
Quercia Thomas and Quercia Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Farrell James B
Bought by
Farrell Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Richards Leroy
Bought by
Farrell Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plk Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Keeny L | -- | -- | |
| Quercia Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Susan O | -- | -- | |
| Farrell Susan O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch Keeny L | $38,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Susan O | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $104,700 | $3,183 | $101,517 |
| 2024 | $989 | $104,700 | $3,183 | $101,517 |
| 2023 | $989 | $99,520 | $35,016 | $64,504 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $91,268 | $32,473 | $58,795 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $84,708 | $27,964 | $56,744 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $67,134 | $25,339 | $41,795 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $61,857 | $23,617 | $38,240 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $50,809 | $21,470 | $29,339 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $50,809 | $21,470 | $29,339 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $50,035 | $21,470 | $28,565 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $47,585 | $21,470 | $26,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,443 | $21,470 | $28,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map