401 E Leeds Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Leeds Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $581,576, approximately $472 per square foot. 401 E Leeds Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Immel Edward V
Bought by
Immel Thomas E and Immel Kathy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immel Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $450,005 | $67,325 | $382,680 |
| 2024 | $844 | $388,475 | $67,325 | $321,150 |
| 2023 | $677 | $441,085 | $107,340 | $333,745 |
| 2022 | $686 | $453,060 | $79,510 | $373,550 |
| 2021 | $737 | $453,060 | $79,510 | $373,550 |
| 2020 | $800 | $347,575 | $75,010 | $272,565 |
| 2018 | $842 | $273,335 | $85,240 | $188,095 |
| 2017 | $878 | $273,330 | $85,235 | $188,095 |
| 2016 | $878 | $186,415 | $43,000 | $143,415 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $177,300 | $40,850 | $136,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,675 | $38,700 | $127,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,430 | $38,700 | $130,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map