401 E Main St Concord, IL 62631
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Concord, IL 62631 and is currently estimated at $96,540, approximately $106 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Triopia Grade School and Triopia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Stock Cathleen L
Bought by
Waid Rusty G and Waid Jackie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waid Rusty G | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waid Rusty G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $29,460 | $1,340 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $26,540 | $1,210 | $25,330 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $24,130 | $1,100 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $24,130 | $1,100 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $27,210 | $1,100 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $25,970 | $1,100 | $24,870 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $25,720 | $1,100 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $24,970 | $1,070 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $24,480 | $1,050 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $25,470 | $1,050 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $21,400 | $880 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $20,980 | $860 | $20,120 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $20,980 | $860 | $20,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map