401 E Main St Elmwood, IL 61529
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Elmwood, IL 61529 and is currently estimated at $181,515, approximately $72 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Ori Frank U and Ori Patricia A
Bought by
Ori Daryl E and Ori Cassandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ori Daryl E | $115,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Ori Daryl E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ori Daryl E | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Ori Daryl E | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,815 | $58,210 | $6,040 | $52,170 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $54,920 | $5,700 | $49,220 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $51,070 | $5,350 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $50,570 | $5,300 | $45,270 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $52,130 | $5,460 | $46,670 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $51,100 | $5,350 | $45,750 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $48,770 | $5,410 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $46,310 | $5,150 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $47,730 | $5,000 | $42,730 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $45,360 | $5,050 | $40,310 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $44,460 | $4,930 | $39,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,380 | $4,810 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map