401 E Main St Industry, IL 61440
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $87,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Main St, Industry, IL 61440 and is currently estimated at $74,672, approximately $70 per square foot. 401 E Main St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $570 | $19,078 | $2,283 | $16,795 |
| 2023 | $513 | $18,011 | $2,155 | $15,856 |
| 2022 | $825 | $17,105 | $2,047 | $15,058 |
| 2021 | $805 | $16,791 | $2,009 | $14,782 |
| 2020 | $828 | $18,453 | $1,972 | $16,481 |
| 2019 | $914 | $16,901 | $2,022 | $14,879 |
| 2018 | $922 | $17,299 | $2,070 | $15,229 |
| 2017 | $924 | $17,299 | $2,070 | $15,229 |
| 2016 | $913 | $17,057 | $2,041 | $15,016 |
| 2015 | $916 | $16,851 | $2,016 | $14,835 |
| 2014 | $841 | $16,851 | $2,016 | $14,835 |
| 2013 | $771 | $15,897 | $1,902 | $13,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map