401 E Melody Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,725 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Melody Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $520,431, approximately $308 per square foot. 401 E Melody Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Parker Robert Thaine and Parker Catherine Taqui
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Witgen Scott L and Witgen Kimberly A
Bought by
Parker Robert Thaine and Parker Catherine Taqui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Witgen Kimberly A and Erlandson Kimberly A
Bought by
Witgen Scott L and Witgen Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Golden Kathy A
Bought by
Erlandson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Mills Michael J
Bought by
Golden Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,337 | None Available | |
| Parker Robert Thaine | $310,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Witgen Scott L | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Erlandson Kimberly A | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Golden Kathy A | $112,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Robert Thaine | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Witgen Scott L | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erlandson Kimberly A | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Kathy A | $110,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $22,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $20,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map